Home Search AAA
Number of visits:
5581
 
COURSE BUILDER - WEB APPLICATION
It's me!!

Svebor Prstačić
Project role(s): Project Leader
Personal info:Born in Zagreb, 14. 1. 1982.
Skills & Interests: Java, SQL, C#, C/C++, gtk, php, The Gimp (graphic), Linux..
Hobbies:Skiing, Mountain biking, Playing guitar, Eating barbecue, watching trash movies, Computer games, walking through pasikes...
Pesonal Page:
Email: svebor.prstacic
(at)fer.hr

Skype: sveboras

ICQ: 29544913


Predrag Obračević
Project role(s): Analysis, Coding, Documentation
Personal info: Born on July 17th 1983.
Skills & Interests: Java, C, C#, SQL, Flash, Photoshop
Hobbies: Music, driving around without destination
Pesonal Page:
Email: predrag.obracevic
(at)fer.hr
Skype: predrag.obracevic
ICQ: 22281088

Marijan Vitulic

Marijan Vitulić
Project role(s): Coding, Design, CVS
Personal info: Born on 13th may, 1983.
Skills & Interests: Java
, Flash, SQL, C#, ASP.NET
Hobbies: Listening music, travelling, playing football...
Pesonal Page:
Email: m_vitulic
(at)yahoo.com

Skype: marijan.vitulic


Quang Tien Le
Nickname:
Tommy
Project role(s): Database design, coding.
Personal info: Place of birth: Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam.
                     Date of birth: July-19-1983
Skills & Interests: Web Programming (ASP, ASP.Net), VB.NET, C#, Database Design.
Hobbies: Pop Music, comedy movies.
Pesonal Page:
Email: letien83(at)gmail.com
Yahoo! Messenger ID: le_tien83


Bahareh Agha Jafari
Project role(s):
Personal info: Born in 1977 in Tehran, Iran; Bsc in computer engineering
Skills & Interests: familiar with C, C#, ASP.NET, SQL, UML , Analysis and designing
Hobbies: Sculpture, painting, designing, sports
Pesonal Page:
Email: baa05001(at)student.mdh.se


Mehrdad Saadatmand
Project role(s):
Personal info: Born in 1980 in Mashhad,Iran; Bsc in Computer Science from Ferdowsi University of Mashhad
Skills & Interests: VB.NET , VB, ASP/ASP.NET , C/C++ (for academic projects), MS-SQL Server , Windows 2003 Server technologies - I have a bias for VB and especially VB.Net as many people underestimate it just because it uses Basic syntax
Hobbies: Watching Soccer,Kickboxing and Break Dance; Studying Bodybuilding techniques and food supplements; listening to good music of any kind and genre
Pesonal Page:
Email: msd06002(at)student.mdh.se , mehrdad58(at)yahoo.com

Muhammad Ahmad Javed Qureshi
Project role(s):
Personal info: from Pakistan
Skills & Interests: little knowledge of .net, database designing
Hobbies:
Pesonal Page:
Email: mqi06001(at)student.mdh.se

MSN ID: ahmadjaved32@hotmail.com


Ali Muhammad Sarmand
Project role(s):
Personal info: Pakistan
Skills & Interests: (almost all dead) can do little bit analysis, designing and little bit few other things
Hobbies: Watching movies, listening music, watching sports, travelling etc
Pesonal Page:
Email: smd05004(at)student.mdh.se, sssarmad(at)hotmail.com